Fmoc-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH [177966-59-5] HEADING_TITLE

N-Fmoc-3,4-dichloro-L-phenylalanine

Other Names: Fmoc-Phe(3,4-Cl2)-OH; Fmoc-3,4-dichlorophenylalanine

Catalog #: UFF116 CAS #: 177966-59-5
Formula: C24H19Cl2NO4 M.W.: 456.3

Fmoc-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fmoc-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH

3,4-Dichlorophenylalanine is a component of a peptide that potently and selectively binds to the 70 kDa subunit of replication peptide A (A. O. Frank, et al., J. Med. Chem.201457, 2955-61).  A Phe(3,4-diCl) residue is also incorporated into a short peptide that strongly binds onto E. coli processivity ring (P. Wolff, et al., J. Med. Chem., 201154, 4627-37). 

Chlorinated Phenylalanines

Cat. # Product
Cat. # Product
UFF112 Fmoc-Phe(2-Cl)-OH
UBF112 Boc-Phe(2-Cl)-OH
UFF212 Fmoc-D-Phe(2-Cl)-OH
UBF212 Boc-D-Phe(2-Cl)-OH
UFF113 Fmoc-Phe(3-Cl)-OH
UBF113 Boc-Phe(3-Cl)-OH
UFF213 Fmoc-D-Phe(3-Cl)-OH
UBF213 Boc-D-Phe(3-Cl)-OH
UFF114 Fmoc-Phe(4-Cl)-OH
UBF114 Boc-Phe(4-Cl)-OH
UFF214 Fmoc-D-Phe(4-Cl)-OH
UBF214 Boc-D-Phe(4-Cl)-OH
UFF136 Fmoc-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH
UBF136 Boc-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH
UFF236 Fmoc-D-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH
UBF236 Boc-D-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH
UFF116 Fmoc-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH
UBF116 Boc-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH
UFF216 Fmoc-D-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH
UBF216 Boc-D-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH
UHF112 H-Phe(2-Cl)-OH
UHF212 H-D-Phe(2-Cl)-OH
UHF113 H-Phe(3-Cl)-OH HCl
UHF213 H-D-Phe(3-Cl)-OH
UHF114 H-Phe(4-Cl)-OH   UHF214 H-D-Phe(4-Cl)-OH
UHF136 H-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH   UHF236 H-D-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH
UHF116 H-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH   UHF216 H-D-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH

MSDS