Fmoc-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH [352351-62-3] HEADING_TITLE

N-Fmoc-2,4-dichloro-L-phenylalanine

Other Names: Fmoc-Phe(2,4-Cl2)-OH; Fmoc-2,4-dichlorophenylalanine

Catalog #: UFF136 CAS #: 352351-62-3
Formula: C24H19Cl2NO4 M.W.: 456.3

Fmoc-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fmoc-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH

2,4-Dichlorophenylalanine residues are incorporated into melanocartin-4 receptor antagonists (F.C. Tucci, et al., Bioorg. Med. Chem. Lett., 2005, 15, 4389-95; J.A. Tran, et al, Bioorg. Med. Chem. Lett., 2005, 16, 3693-6; J. Pontillo, et al., Bioorg. Med. Chem. Lett., 2005, 15, 4615-8; J. Pontillo, et al., Bioorg. Med. Chem. Lett., 2005, 15, 25541-6).

Chlorinated Phenylalanines

Cat. # Product
Cat. # Product
UFF112 Fmoc-Phe(2-Cl)-OH
UBF112 Boc-Phe(2-Cl)-OH
UFF212 Fmoc-D-Phe(2-Cl)-OH
UBF212 Boc-D-Phe(2-Cl)-OH
UFF113 Fmoc-Phe(3-Cl)-OH
UBF113 Boc-Phe(3-Cl)-OH
UFF213 Fmoc-D-Phe(3-Cl)-OH
UBF213 Boc-D-Phe(3-Cl)-OH
UFF114 Fmoc-Phe(4-Cl)-OH
UBF114 Boc-Phe(4-Cl)-OH
UFF214 Fmoc-D-Phe(4-Cl)-OH
UBF214 Boc-D-Phe(4-Cl)-OH
UFF136 Fmoc-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH
UBF136 Boc-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH
UFF236 Fmoc-D-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH
UBF236 Boc-D-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH
UFF116 Fmoc-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH
UBF116 Boc-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH
UFF216 Fmoc-D-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH
UBF216 Boc-D-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH
UHF112 H-Phe(2-Cl)-OH
UHF212 H-D-Phe(2-Cl)-OH
UHF113 H-Phe(3-Cl)-OH HCl
UHF213 H-D-Phe(3-Cl)-OH
UHF114 H-Phe(4-Cl)-OH   UHF214 H-D-Phe(4-Cl)-OH
UHF136 H-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH   UHF236 H-D-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH
UHF116 H-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH   UHF216 H-D-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH

MSDS