Fmoc-Phe(2-Cl)-OH [198560-41-7] HEADING_TITLE

Fmoc-2-chloro-L-phenylalanine

Other Names: Fmoc-Phe(o-Cl)-OH, Fmoc-ortho-chloro-L-phenylalanine

Catalog #: UFF112 CAS #: 198560-41-7
Formula: C24H20ClNO4 M.W.: 421.9

Fmoc-Phe(2-Cl)-OH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fmoc-Phe(2-Cl)-OH

2-Chlorophenylalanine is often utilized as an internal standard in GC-MS analysis of peptides and proteins.  Phe(2-Cl) is sometimes incorporated into peptides utilized in SAR studies or recptor binding studies.

Chlorinated Phenylalanines

Cat. # Product Cat. # Product Cat. # Product
UHF112 H-Phe(2-Cl)-OH UBF112 Boc-Phe(2-Cl)-OH UFF112 Fmoc-Phe(2-Cl)-OH
UHF212 H-D-Phe(2-Cl)-OH UBF212 Boc-D-Phe(2-Cl)-OH UFF212 Fmoc-D-Phe(2-Cl)-OH
UHF113 H-Phe(3-Cl)-OH HCl UBF113 Boc-Phe(3-Cl)-OH UFF113 Fmoc-Phe(3-Cl)-OH
UHF213 H-D-Phe(3-Cl)-OH UBF213 Boc-D-Phe(3-Cl)-OH UFF213 Fmoc-D-Phe(3-Cl)-OH
UHF114 H-Phe(4-Cl)-OH UBF114 Boc-Phe(4-Cl)-OH UFF114 Fmoc-Phe(4-Cl)-OH
UHF214 H-D-Phe(4-Cl)-OH UBF214 Boc-D-Phe(4-Cl)-OH UFF214 Fmoc-D-Phe(4-Cl)-OH
UHF136 H-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH UBF136 Boc-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH UFF136 Fmoc-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH
UHF236 H-D-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH UBF236 Boc-D-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH UFF236 Fmoc-D-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH
UHF116 H-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH UBF116 Boc-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH UFF116 Fmoc-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH
UHF216 H-D-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH UBF216 Boc-D-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH UFF216 Fmoc-D-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH

2-Substituted Phenylalanines

H-Phe(2-Br)-OH
H-Phe(2-Cl)-OH
H-Phe(2-F)-OH
Boc-Phe(2-Br)-OH
 Boc-Phe(2-Cl)-OH
Boc-Phe(2-F)-OH
Fmoc-Phe(2-Br)-OH
Fmoc-Phe(2-Cl)-OH
Fmoc-Phe(2-F)-OH
H-D-Phe(2-Br)-OH
H-D-Phe(2-Cl)-OH
H-D-Phe(2-f)-OH HCl
Boc-D-Phe(2-Br)-OH
Boc-D-Phe(2-Cl)-OH
Boc-D-Phe(2-F)-OH
Fmoc-D-Phe(2-Br)-OH
Fmoc-D-Phe(2-Cl)-OH
Fmoc-D-Phe(2-F)-OH
H-Phe(2-CN)-OH
H-Phe(2-Me)-OH
H-Phe(2-CF3)-OH
Boc-Phe(2-CN)-OH
Boc-Phe(2-Me)-OH
Boc-Phe(2-CF3)-OH
Fmoc-Phe(2-CN)-OH
Fmoc-Phe(2-Me)-OH
Fmoc-Phe(2-CF3)-OH
H-D-Phe(2-CN)-OH
H-D-Phe(2-Me)-OH
H-D-Phe(2-CF3)-OH
Boc-D-Phe(2-CN)-OH
Boc-D-Phe(2-Me)-OH
Boc-D-Phe(2-CF3)-OH
Fmoc-D-Phe(2-CN)-OH
Fmoc-D-Phe(2-Me)-OH
Fmoc-D-Phe(2-CF3)-OH

MSDS