Fmoc-AEEEA [139338-72-0] HEADING_TITLE

2-[2-[2-[2-(Fmoc-amino)ethoxy]ethoxy]ethoxy]acetic acid

Other Names: Fmoc-2-[2-(2-aminoethoxy)ethoxy]ethoxyacetic acid; Fmoc-11-amino-3,6,9-trioxaundecanoic acid

Catalog #: LSP323 CAS #: 139338-72-0
Formula: C23H27NO7 M.W.: 429.5

Fmoc-AEEEA

 

Fmoc-AEEEA is a linker that can utilized to link tags such as biotin or fluorescent dyes to peptides.   It may also be used to link peptides to other peptide or proteins.  The linker is hydrophilic.  Its incorporation may improve the solubility of hydrophobic peptides.

Products Similar to Fmoc-AEEEA 

Cat. # Product Cat. # Product
LSP309 Fmoc-NH-PEG-Propionic Acid LSP310 Boc-NH-PEG-Propionic Acid DCHA
LSP312 Fmoc-NH-PEG2-Propionic Acid LSP324 Boc-NH-PEG3-Propionic Acid
LSP311 Fmoc-NH-PEG3-Propionic Acid LSP326 Boc-NH-PEG5-Propionic Acid
LSP314 Fmoc-NH-PEG4-Propionic Acid LSP315 Boc-NH-PEG6-COOH (30 atoms)
LSP313 Fmoc-NH-PEG5-Propionic Acid LSP333 Z-NH-PEG10-Propionic Acid
LSP316 Fmoc-NH-PEG6-Propionic Acid LSP321 Fmoc-AEA
LSP318 Fmoc-NH-PEG8-Propionic Acid LSP322 Fmoc-AEEA
LSP319 Fmoc-NH-PEG10-Propionic Acid LSP332 Z-AEEA
 LSP320  Fmoc-NH-PEG12-Propionic Acid LSP340 Trt-NH-PEG2-CH2CH2-NH2

MSDS