Fmoc-NH-PEG6-Propionic Acid; Fmoc-NH-PEG6-CH2CH2COOH [882847-34-9] HEADING_TITLE

3-[2-[2-[2-[2-[2-[2-(Fmoc-amino)ethoxy]ethoxy]ethoxy]ethoxy]ethoxy]ethoxy]propionic acid

Other Names: Fmoc-NH-PEG6-COOH; Fmoc-NH-PEG6-CO2H; Fmoc-3-[2-[2-[2-[2-[2-[2-aminoethoxy)ethoxy]ethoxy]ethoxy]ethoxy]ethoxy]propanoic acid; Fmoc-21-amino-4,7,10,13,16,19-hexaoxaheneicosanoic acid; Fmoc-AEEEEEEP

Catalog #: LSP316 CAS #: 882847-34-9
Formula: C30H41NO10 M.W.: 575.7

Fmoc-NH-PEG6-Propionic acid

 

 

Fmoc-NH-PEG6-propionic acid can be linked to itself to generate large, well-defined PEG-like structures attached to peptides.  Incorporation of NH2PEG6-propionic acid onto a peptide improves water solubility and reduces the probability of aggregation of hydrophobic peptides.

Spacer Length: Approximately 25.1 Å

Products Similar to Fmoc-NH-PEG6-Propionic Acid

Cat. # Product Cat. # Product
LSP309 Fmoc-NH-PEG-Propionic Acid LSP310 Boc-NH-PEG-Proionic Acid DCHA
LSP312 Fmoc-NH-PEG2-Propionic Acid LSP324 Boc-NH-PEG3-Proionic Acid
LSP311 Fmoc-NH-PEG3-Propionic Acid LSP326 Boc-NH-PEG5-Proionic Acid
LSP314 Fmoc-NH-PEG4-Propionic Acid LSP315 Boc-NH-PEG-COOH 30 atoms
LSP313 Fmoc-NH-PEG5-Propionic Acid LPS333 Z-NH-PEG10-Propionic Acid
LSP318 Fmoc-NH-PEG8-Propionic Acid LSP321 Fmoc-AEA
LSP319 Fmoc-NH-PEG10-Propionic Acid LSP322 Fmoc-AEEA
LSP320 Fmoc-NH-PEG12-Propionic Acid LSP323 Fmoc-AEEEA
LSP340 Trt-NH-PEG2-CH2CH2-NH2 LSP332 Z-AEEA

MSDS